Forycki Stefan, son of Franciszek, born on August 25, 1921 in Twardów, District ofJarocin

 

Service Record:

 

15 Oct 1945 – Junior Clerk at the District Office for Public Security (PUBP) in Bartoszyce;

6 Aug 1946 – Investigating Officer at WUBP in Olsztyn;

4 Jan 1947 – Clerk at the Personnel Division of WUBP in Olsztyn;

1 July 1948 – Senior Clerk at the Personnel Division of WUBP in Olsztyn;

1 Feb 1951 – Director of Section 2 of the Personnel Division of WUBP w Olsztyn;

1 April 1951 – Director of Section 2 of the Personnel Division of WUBP w Katowice;

1 June 1952 – Deputy Head of the Personnel Division of WUBP w Katowice;

1 April 1955 – Deputy Head of the Human Resources and Training Division of WUds.BP in Stalinogród (Katowice);

1 April 1956 – Head of the Human Resources and Training Division of WUds.BP in Poznań;

28 Nov 1956 – Assistant to the Commandant of Provincial Headquarters of the Civic Militia (KWMO) in Poznań;

1 Jan 1957 – Operational Secretary of the Management of KWMO Security Unit in Poznań;

1 March 1958 – Head of the Operational Registry Division of KWMO in Poznań;

1 Sept 1961 – Head of ‘C’ Division of KWMO in Poznań;

30 June 1977 – Dismissed from service in the Civic Militia MO.

 

Promotions:

 

16 Dec 1947 – Warrant Officer;

31 Dec 1948 – Second Lieutenant;

30 Dec 1949 – Lieutenant;

22 July 1952 – Captain;

16 Feb 1957 – MO Captain;

2 July 1962 – MO Major;

28 May 1966 – MO Lieutenant Colonel;

20 June 1977 – MO Colonel.

A
A+
A++
Print
PDF
Send to Your friend
Back